Ladies All Time Winners

Last Updated 30 June 2020

Championship

Presidents

Past Winners

Vice Presidents

Allanton Rose Bowl presented by Ralston & Oldhall Ratepayers Association

Salver presented by Senor Juan Cayrasso

Silver Winners Trophy

Dempster Trophy

1973

Minnie Conquest

Catherine Drewette

1974

Catherine Drewette

Margaret M Reid

1975

Isa Sunter

Catherine Drewette

1976

Catherine Drewette

Sadie Dempster

1977

Pam Merrilees

Catherine Drewette

1978

Pam Merrilees

Pam Merrilees

1979

Nancy McCulloch

Pam Merrilees

1980

Nancy Bowman

Margaret Wilson

Jean McKinney

1981

Pam Merrilees

Jean McKinney

Nancy Bowman

1982

Catherine Drewette

Jean McKinney

Catherine Drewette

1983

Pat Orr

Catherine Drewette

Pat Orr

1984

Pat Orr

Pat Orr

Margaret M Reid

1985

Margaret Wilson

Pam Merrilees

Margaret Crawford

1986

Margaret Wilson

Pat Orr

B Brunton

1987

Pat Orr

E Stewart

Nancy McDonald

1988

B Brunton

Jean McKinney

Margaret Wilson

1989

Iris McGarth

Isobel Hill

Pat Orr

1990

Jean McKinney

Jean McKinney

Iris McGarth

1991

Jean McKinney

Margaret Crawford

Jean McKinney

1992

Isobel McGrath

Margaret Arcari

Jean McKinney

1993

Jean McKinney

Margaret Crawford

Margaret Crawford

1994

Margaret Crawford

Margaret Johnston

Evelyn Wilson

1995

Pat Orr

Margaret Johnston

Jean McKinney

1996

Margaret Crawford

Margaret Johnston

Margaret Crawford

1997

Jean McKinney

Margaret Crawford

Margaret Wilson

1998

Pat Orr

Margaret Johnston

Margaret Johnston

1999

Jean McKinney

Margaret Crawford

Glenys Anderson

2000

Alison Millar

Margaret Crawford

Jean McKinney

Evelyn McArthur

2001

Mamie Burton

Nancy McDonald

Margaret Johnston

Helen Sandieson

2002

Jean Simpson

Margaret Johnston

Margaret Arcari

Margaret Wilson

2003

Margaret Johnston

Ruth Rice

Margaret Johnston

Irene Gelston

2004

Glenys Anderson

Evelyn McArthur

Margaret Johnston

J Thomson

2005

June Gray

Vivien Boyd

Margaret Johnston

Elspeth Trelfa

2006

Irene Craig

Irene Stark

Mamie Burton

Elizabeth McCuaig

2007

Margaret Johnston

Caroline Patrick

Margaret Johnston

Joyce Rattray

2008

June Gray

Irene Stark

Margaret Johnston

Ruth Munro

2009

Gwen Campbell

Irene Craig

Caroline Patrick

Gwen Campbell

2010

June Gray

June Gray

Ruth Rice

Anne Marie Cullen

2011

Evelyn McArthur

Ruth Munro

Evelyn McArthur

Jean Mackay

2012

Gwen Campbell

Caroline Patrick

Anne Marie Cullen

Mairi Graham

2013

Vivien Boyd

Caroline Patrick

Evelyn McArthur

Sally Brown

2014

Caroline Patrick

Gwen Campbell

Gwen Campbell

Linda Coupland

2015

Vivien Boyd

Caroline Patrick

Ruth Rice

Anne Bone

2016

Caroline Patrick

Ruth Rice

Evelyn McArthur

Gena Caldwell

2017

Ruth Rice

Evelyn McArthur

Sally Brown

Christine McGregor

2018

Joyce Rattray

Vivien Boyd

Joyce Rattray

Eileen Young

2019

Caroline Patrick

Anne Bone

Evelyn McArthur

Elizabeth Johnston

2020

Not Played

Not Played

Not Played

Not Played

2021

2 Bowl Singles

Nominated Pairs

Joyce Rattray Trophy

Mary Kay Trophy

1974

R Cayrasso

A Brownlee

1975

Pam Merrilees

I W Brown

1976

Sadie Dempster

Catherine Drewette

1977

Lena Semple

James Hamilton

1978

P Paterson

Minnie Conquest

1979

Margaret Wilson

M M Reid

1980

Nancy Bowman

Catherine Drewette

1981

D Blair

E Smith

1982

Pat Orr

A McIntyre

1983

Nancy Bowman

Catherine Drewette

1984

Margaret Wilson

Margaret M Reid

1985

E Stewart

Pam Merrilees

1986

Isobel Hill

E Stewart

1987

A McIntyre

Pat Orr

1988

Margaret Johnston

V MacPherson

1989

Nancy Bowman

Isa Boyd

1990

Iris McGarth

Margaret Crawford

1991

Jean Warnock

Jean McKinney

1992

Jess Willis

Margaret Johnston

1993

T Sandieson

Georgina Mullan

1994

Nancy Bowman

Isa Boyd

1995

J McGrath

Isobel McGrath

1996

Jean Simpson

M Laurie

Margaret Arcari

1997

J R Thomson

Evelyn Wilson

E Eileen Wilson

1998

Nancy McDonald

N Bennett

Margaret Crawford

1999

Jean McKinney

Margaret Arcari

Margaret Johnston

2000

Jean McKinney

Isobel McGrath

Jean McKinney

2001

June Gray

Isobel McBride

Janette Thomson

2002

Glenys Anderson

Margaret Arcari

Margaret Johnston

2003

Evelyn Wilson

Gail Arbuckle

Margaret Rutherford

2004

Irene Blackhall

J Craig

M Kettlewell

2005

E Eileen Wilson

J Craig

M Kettlewell

2006

Ruth Rice

June Thomson

Irene Gelston

2007

Evelyn McArthur

Irene Craig

Evelyn McArthur

2008

Margaret Johnston

Margaret Walker

Gwen Campbell

2009

Evelyn McArthur

Irene Stark

Jean Simpson

2010

Irene Stark

Ruth Rice

Moira Irwin

2011

Evelyn McArthur

Jean Mackay

Anne Bone

2012

Mairi Graham

Joyce Rattray

Sheena Thorburn

2013

Elspeth Trelfa

Irene Craig

Evelyn McArthur

2014

Irene Stark

Dorothy Clements

Gena Caldwell

2015

Evelyn McArthur

Jean Mackay

Anne Bone

2016

Evelyn McArthur

Elizabeth Johnston

Elizabeth McElroy

2017

Evelyn McArthur

Anne Marie Cullen

Eileen Young

2018

Elspeth Trelfa

Moira Irwin

Ruth Rice

2019

Gena Caldwell

Sally Brown

Elspeth Trelfa

2020

Not Played

Not Played

2021

Wappenschaw Championship

MacPherson Aggregated Trophy

1978

I G Hunter

1979

Catherine Drewette

1980

Catherine Drewette

1981

Catherine Drewette

1982

Pat Orr

J Warnock

1983

Moira Ewing

1984

R Cayrasso

1985

J Paterson

1986

J Paterson

1987

E Roxburgh

1988

M M Reid

1989

Jean McKinney

1990

Margaret Johnston

Jean McKinney

1991

B Brunton

1992

Pat Orr

1993

M Pringle

1994

Margaret Crawford

1995

B Brown

1996

A McIntyre

1997

Margaret Crawford

1998

Jean McKinney

1999

Margaret Johnston

2000

Jean McKinney

2001

Jean McKinney

2002

Roberta McLellan

2003

Jean Simpson

2004

Vivien Boyd

Helen Sandieson

2005

Mamie Burton

2006

Irene Gelston

2007

Anne Bone

2008

Eileen Young

2009

Margaret Adams

2010

Sally Brown

2011

Irene Craig

Vivien Boyd

Ann  Bone

2012

Caroline Patrick

2013

Evelyn McArthur

2014

Joyce Rattray

2015

Joyce Rattray

2016

Sally Brown

2017

Caroline Patrick

Joyce Rattray

2018

Evelyn McArthur

2019

Sheena Thorburn

2020

Not Played

2021

Balloted Pairs

2 Bowl Pairs

Southwold Trophy presented by Margaret Reid

B Linn Trophy

1973

A Brownlee

Minnie Conquest

1974

Sadie Dempster

Catherine Drewette

1975

M M Reid

Catherine Drewette

1976

M M Reid

Catherine Drewette

1977

R Smith

Catherine Drewette

1978

Jean McKinney

Catherine Drewette

1979

M M Reid

Isa Sunter

1980

Connie Kinloch

Catherine Drewette

1981

A McInnes

D Blair

1982

N Allan

Isa Boyd

1983

Margaret Crawford

Catherine Drewette

1984

Jean McKinney

V Macpherson

1985

Margaret Crawford

J Paterson

1986

E Stewart

J Warnock

1987

Nancy McDonald

E Smith

1988

Margaret Wilson

Connie Kinloch

1989

M M Reid

Pat Orr

1990

Margaret Arcari

Iris McGarth

Margaret Johnston

A McIntyre

1991

P Forbes

Margaret Arcari

B Brunton

Pat Orr

1992

E Eileen Wilson

Pat Orr

E Shotter

B Brunton

1993

Pat Orr

M M Reid

E Young

V Crawford

1994

I Smith

Glenys Anderson

Evelyn Wilson

A McIntyre

1995

M M Reid

Esther Sandieson

J G MacKenzie

Glenys Anderson

1996

Isobel Stand

Glenys Anderson

Moira McFarlane

I McGrath

1997

Evelyn McArthur

Margaret Wilson

Margaret Crawford

Ruth Rice

1998

Nancy McDonald

E Eileen Wilson

Jean McKinney

E Eileen Wilson

1999

Esther Sandieson

Jean Simpson

Margaret Adams

Margaret Johnston

2000

Irene Stark

Jean McKinney

Isobel Hill

J Craig

2001

Mamie Burton

Margaret Arcari

Nancy McDonald

Janette Thomson

2002

Elspeth Trelfa

Margaret Johnston

Eileen Hunter

Evelyn Wilson

2003

Gwen Campbell

Margaret Johnston

Vivien Boyd

Margaret Wilson

2004

Gwen Campbell

Anne Bone

Joyce Rattray

Glenys Anderson

2005

Gwen Campbell

Margaret Johnston

Irene Gelston

Ruth Rice

2006

Not Played

Christine McGregor

Jean Mackay

2007

Caroline Patrick

Evelyn McArthur

Jess Willis

Joyce Rattray

2008

Mairi Graham

Evelyn McArthur

Geo Campbell

Elizabeth McCuaig

2009

Irene Stark

Maime Burton

June Gray

Sheena Thorburn

2010

June Gray

Helen Sandieson

Elspeth Trelfa

Irene Stark

2011

Sally Brown

Ruth Rice

Caroline Patrick

Sally Brown

2012

Caroline Patrick

Vivien Boyd

Roberta McLellan

Margaret Wilson

2013

Hilda Balfour

Caroline Patrick

Glenys Anderson

Caroline Patrick

2014

Gena Caldwell

Gwen Campbell

Irene Craig

Joyce Rattray

2015

Vivien Boyd

Ruth Munro

Jean Craig

Elizabeth McElroy

2016

Wendy McLellan

Ruth Rice

Irene Craig

Eileen Young

2017

Sally Brown

Caroline Patrick

Kathryn MacRae

Caroline Patrick

2018

Vivien Boyd

Elspeth Trelfa

Elizabeth Johnston

Elizabeth McCuaig

2019

Gena Caldwell

Isobel McBride

Anne Marie Cullen

Vivien Boyd

2020

Not Played

Not Played

2021

Nominated Triples

Crawford Trophy

1979

Pat Orr

M Swan

Catherine Drewette

1980

M M Booth

D S Stewart

Catherine Drewette

1981

Nancy McDonald

M Munro

Jean McKinney

1982

J Hart

E Brunton

Catherine Drewette

1983

A Gill

A Watson

Isa Boyd

1984

Jean Simpson

Riba Woods

V Macpherson

1985

Ruth Rice

Margaret Arcari

A I R Boyd

1986

Margaret Wilson

V Murphy

A I R Boyd

1987

E Stewart

M I Semple

Margaret Crawford

1988

Pat Orr

E C Kinloch

Isa Boyd

1989

Margaret Wilson

Iris McGarth

Margaret Crawford

1990

A McInnes

Nancy McDonald

E Smith

1991

J Thomson

Nancy Bowman

A McIntyre

1992

J Craig

Ruth Rice

Riba Woods

1993

Margaret Wilson

I Smith

Pat Orr

1994

Nancy McDonald

Glenys Anderson

Isa Boyd

1995

Moira McFarlane

J Mackinnon

Margaret Johnston

1996

Georgina Mullan

Nancy McDonald

Nancy Bowman

1997

E McTavish

J Paterson

Margaret Arcari

1998

Isobel McBride

Jean Simpson

Margaret Crawford

1999

E McTavish

Ruth Rice

Riba Woods

2000

Irene Stark

Riba Woods

Jean McKinney

2001

June Gray

Janette Thomson

Margaret Arcari

2002

M McFarlane

Jean Simpson

June Gray

2003

Irene Gelston

Elspeth Trelfa

Jess Willis

2004

Pat Orr

Jess Willis

Margaret Arcari

2005

Mairi Graham

June Gray

Irene Stark

2006

Elspeth Trelfa

M Pringle

Ruth Rice

2007

Irene Stark

June Thomson

Glenys Anderson

2008

Mairi Graham

June Thomson

Glenys Anderson

2009

Vivien Boyd

J Craig

N Brass

2010

Anne Bone

Elspeth Trelfa

H Balfour

2011

Moira Irwin

Irene Craig

Margaret Wilson

2012

Margaret King

Helen Sandieson

June Gray

2013

Glenys Anderson

Elspeth Trelfa

Sheena Thorburn

2014

Margaret Adams

Anna Wyllie

Jean Craig

2015

Sally Brown

Caroline Patrick

Evelyn McArthur

2016

Sheena Thorburn

Anne Bone

Caroline Patrick

2017

Irene McDonald

Dorothy Clements

Elizabeth Hendren

2018

Vivien Boyd

Isobel McBride

Elspeth Trelfa

2019

Moira Irwin

Katrina Brown

Caroline Patrick

2020

Not Played

2021

Balloted Fours

2011

Irene Craig

Margaret King

Eileen Young

Mamie Burton

2012

Jean Simpson

Janette Thomsom

June Gray

Eileen Young

2013

Evelyn McArthur

Margaret King

Caroline Patrick

Gwen Campbell

2014

Margaret King

June Gray

Sally Brown

Evelyn McArthur

2015

Elspeth Trelfa

Margaret Wilson

Joyce Rattray

Helen Sandieson

2016

June Thomson

Hilda Balfour

Lorraine Graham

Evelyn McArthur

2017

Elspeth Trelfa

Elizabeth McElroy

Margaret Johnston

Evelyn McArthur

2018

Margaret McDonald

Margaret Adams

Vivien Boyd

Ruth Rice

2019

Margaret Paterson

Moira Irwin

Caroline Patrick

Elizabeth McCuaig

2020

Not Played

2021