Date |
Event |
Sat, 13 Apr 2024 1:30 PM | Opening Day |
Mon, 15 Apr 2024 6:15 PM | Mixed Wappenschaw |
Wed, 17 Apr 2024 6:15 PM | Practice Session |
Wed, 24 Apr 2024 6:15 PM | Practice Session |
Sat, 27 Apr 2024 10:00 AM | Govan League v Arthurlie (A) |
Sat, 27 Apr 2024 1:30 PM | Roger Black Two Bowl Pairs |
Tue, 30 Apr 2024 6:45 PM | Renshaw Championship 1st Round |
Wed, 1 May 2024 6:45 PM | P&D Centenary Cup (Points) |
Wed, 1 May 2024 6:45 PM | P&D Reserves Ralston v Caledonia A |
Sat, 4 May 2024 10:00 AM | Govan League v Inchinnan (A) |
Sun, 5 May 2024 2:30 PM | Charlie Watson Trophy at Arthurlie v Inchinnan |
Tue, 7 May 2024 7:00 PM | Renshaw Championship 2nd Round |
Wed, 8 May 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Oscar Clark (Points) |
Fri, 10 May 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Triples League Ralston A v Caledonia A |
Fri, 10 May 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Triples League Ralston B v Caledonia B |
Sat, 11 May 2024 10:00 AM | Govan League v Linthouse (H) |
Sun, 12 May 2024 6:30 PM | BS Championship (Mixed Pairs) 1st Round |
Tue, 14 May 2024 6:45 PM | Renshaw Championship 3rd Round |
Wed, 15 May 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Burgh Cup (Points) |
Wed, 15 May 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Reserves Ralston v Elderslie A |
Fri, 17 May 2024 6:45 PM | CPC Trophy |
Fri, 17 May 2024 6:45 PM | BS Championship (Seniors) District 25 1st Round |
Sat, 18 May 2024 10:00 AM | Govan League v Titwood (H) |
Sun, 19 May 2024 6:30 PM | BS Championship (Mixed Pairs) District 25 2nd Round |
Tue, 21 May 2024 2:00 PM | RBA Championship 1st Round (Senior Fours) |
Tue, 21 May 2024 6:45 PM | RBA Championship 1st Round |
Tue, 21 May 2024 6:45 PM | Renshaw Championship Semi-Finals at Ralston & Crookston |
Wed, 22 May 2024 7:00 PM | P&D League v Linwood |
Wed, 22 May 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Reserves Charleston A v Ralston |
Thu, 23 May 2024 7:00 PM | BS Championship District 25 1st Round |
Fri, 24 May 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Triples League Ralston A v Ralston B |
Fri, 24 May 2024 7:00 PM | BS Championship (Seniors) District 25 2nd Round |
Sat, 25 May 2024 10:00 AM | Govan League v Nitshill (H) |
Sun, 26 May 2024 1:30 PM | Crawford Anderson Pairs (Mixed) |
Sun, 26 May 2024 6:30 PM | BS Championship (Mixed Pairs) District 25 Quarter Finals |
Tue, 28 May 2024 2:00 PM | RBA Championship 2nd Round (Senior Fours) |
Tue, 28 May 2024 6:45 PM | RBA Championship 2nd Round |
Wed, 29 May 2024 7:00 PM | P&D League v Priorscroft |
Wed, 29 May 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Reserves Ralston v Blacklandmill A |
Thu, 30 May 2024 7:00 PM | BS Championship District 25 2nd Round |
Fri, 31 May 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Triples League Ralston B v Elderslie B |
Fri, 31 May 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Triples League Elderslie A v Ralston A |
Fri, 31 May 2024 7:00 PM | BS Championship (Seniors) District 25 3rd Round |
Sat, 1 Jun 2024 10:00 AM | Govan League v Arthurlie (H) |
Sun, 2 Jun 2024 2:00 PM | Renshaw Championship Finals at Spateston |
Sun, 2 Jun 2024 6:30 PM | BS Championship (Mixed Pairs) Semi-Finals |
Mon, 3 Jun 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Top 5 Preliminary Round |
Tue, 4 Jun 2024 2:00 PM | RBA Championship 3rd Round (Senior Fours) |
Tue, 4 Jun 2024 6:45 PM | RBA Championship 3rd Round |
Wed, 5 Jun 2024 7:00 PM | P&D League v Abercorn |
Wed, 5 Jun 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Reserves Meikleriggs A v Ralston |
Thu, 6 Jun 2024 7:00 PM | BS Championship District 25 3rd Round |
Fri, 7 Jun 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Triples League Caledonia A v Ralston B |
Fri, 7 Jun 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Triples League Ralston A v Renfrew B |
Fri, 7 Jun 2024 7:00 PM | BS Championship (Seniors) Quarter Finals |
Sat, 8 Jun 2024 10:00 AM | Govan League v Inchinnan (H) |
Sat, 8 Jun 2024 2:00 PM | Renshaw Challenge Cup |
Sun, 9 Jun 2024 1:30 PM | Bobby Walker Mixed Pairs |
Mon, 10 Jun 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Top 5 1st Round v Linwood at Ferguslie |
Tue, 11 Jun 2024 2:00 PM | RBA Championship 4th Round (Senior Fours) |
Tue, 11 Jun 2024 6:45 PM | RBA Championship 4th Round |
Wed, 12 Jun 2024 7:00 PM | P&D League v Ferguslie |
Wed, 12 Jun 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Reserves Anchor v Ralston |
Thu, 13 Jun 2024 7:00 PM | BS Championship District 25 Quarter Finals |
Fri, 14 Jun 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Triples League Ralston B v Renfrew A |
Fri, 14 Jun 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Triples League Caledonia B v Ralston A |
Sat, 15 Jun 2024 10:00 AM | Govan League v Linthouse (A) |
Sat, 15 Jun 2024 2:00 PM | BS Championship (Mixed Pairs) District 25 Final at Charleston |
Sun, 16 Jun 2024 2:00 PM | Cardonald Mixed Friendly at Ralston |
Mon, 17 Jun 2024 6:30 PM | P&D Top 5 2nd Round |
Thu, 20 Jun 2024 7:00 PM | BS Championship District 25 Semi-Finals |
Fri, 21 Jun 2024 6:30 PM | RBA Championship Semi-Finals at Charleston |
Fri, 21 Jun 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Triples League Ralston B v Elderslie A |
Fri, 21 Jun 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Triples League Renfrew A v Ralston A |
Fri, 21 Jun 2024 7:00 PM | BS Championship (Seniors) District 25 Semi-Finals |
Sat, 22 Jun 2024 10:00 AM | Govan League v Titwood (A\) |
Mon, 24 Jun 2024 6:30 PM | P&D Top 5 Semi-Finals |
Mon, 24 Jun 2024 7:00 PM | P&D League v Hawkhead |
Mon, 24 Jun 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Reserves Caledonia A v Ralston |
Wed, 26 Jun 2024 7:00 PM | P&D League v Wellmeadow |
Thu, 27 Jun 2024 7:00 PM | BS Championship District 25 Finals at Meikleriggs |
Fri, 28 Jun 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Triples League Renfrew B v Ralston B |
Fri, 28 Jun 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Triples League Ralston A v Elderslie B |
Fri, 28 Jun 2024 7:00 PM | BS Championship (Seniors) District 25 Finals at Blacklandmill |
Sat, 29 Jun 2024 10:00 AM | Govan League v Nitshill (A) |
Sat, 29 Jun 2024 1:30 PM | McGregor Triples (Mixed) |
Wed, 3 Jul 2024 7:00 PM | P&D League v Victoria |
Wed, 3 Jul 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Reserves Elderslie A v Ralston |
Fri, 5 Jul 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Triples League Caledonia A v Ralston A |
Fri, 5 Jul 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Triples League Caledonia B v Ralston B |
Sat, 6 Jul 2024 10:00 AM | Govan League Play-Off at Arthurlie |
Sun, 7 Jul 2024 2:00 PM | P&D Top 5 Final at Hawkhead |
Wed, 10 Jul 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Chrysler Trophy (Points) |
Wed, 10 Jul 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Reserves Ralston v Charleston A |
Fri, 12 Jul 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Triples League Ralston B v Ralston A |
Sun, 14 Jul 2024 2:00 PM | RBA Championship Finals at Pollokshaws |
Wed, 17 Jul 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Reserves Blacklandmill A v Ralston |
Fri, 19 Jul 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Triples League Ralston A v Elderslie A |
Fri, 19 Jul 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Triples League Elderslie B v Ralston B |
Sun, 21 Jul 2024 1:30 PM | Meikleriggs Mixed Friendly at Ralston |
Mon, 22 Jul 2024 7:00 PM | P&D A.E. Bowett Preliminary Round |
Wed, 24 Jul 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Reserves Ralston v Meikleriggs A |
Wed, 24 Jul 2024 7:00 PM | P&D A.E. Bowett 1st Round v Hawkhead at Linwood |
Fri, 26 Jul 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Triples League Ralston B v Caledonia A |
Fri, 26 Jul 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Triples League Renfrew B v Ralston A |
Sat, 3 Aug 2024 1:30 PM | Erskine Shield Pairs (Mixed) |
Mon, 5 Aug 2024 6:30 PM | P&D A.E. Bowett 2nd Round |
Wed, 7 Aug 2024 6:30 PM | P&D A.E. Bowett Semi-Final |
Wed, 7 Aug 2024 6:30 PM | P&D Reserves Ralston v Anchor |
Fri, 9 Aug 2024 6:30 PM | Finals |
Fri, 9 Aug 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Triples League Renfrew A v Ralston B |
Fri, 9 Aug 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Triples League Ralston A v Caledonia B |
Mon, 12 Aug 2024 6:30 PM | P&D A.E. Bowett Final at Neilston |
Wed, 14 Aug 2024 6:30 PM | P&D Reserve League Play-Off |
Fri, 16 Aug 2024 6:30 PM | Finals (If required) |
Fri, 16 Aug 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Triples League Elderslie A v Ralston B |
Fri, 16 Aug 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Triples League Ralston A v Renfrew A |
Fri, 23 Aug 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Triples League Ralston B v Renfrew B |
Fri, 23 Aug 2024 7:00 PM | P&D Triples League Elderslie B v Ralston A |
Sat, 24 Aug 2024 10:00 AM | P&D Champion of Champions Preliminary Round |
Sat, 24 Aug 2024 1:30 PM | Kingston Triples (Mixed) |
Sat, 31 Aug 2024 10:00 AM | P&D Champion of Champions 1st Round |
Sat, 31 Aug 2024 2:00 PM | P&D Champion of Champions 2nd Round |
Sun, 1 Sep 2024 2:00 PM | Club Finals |
Sat, 7 Sep 2024 10:00 AM | Govan League Champion of Championships 1st Round |
Sat, 7 Sep 2024 10:00 AM | P&D Champion of Champions Semi-Finals at Neilston & Ferguslie |
Sat, 7 Sep 2024 2:30 PM | P&D Champion of Champions Finals at Hawkhead |
Sun, 8 Sep 2024 2:00 PM | Club Finals (If Required) |
Sat, 14 Sep 2024 10:00 AM | Govan League Champion of Championships 2nd Round |
Sat, 21 Sep 2024 10:00 AM | Govan League Champion of Championships Semi-Finals |
Sat, 21 Sep 2024 2:00 PM | Govan League Champion of Championships Finals at Arthurlie |
Sat, 5 Oct 2024 1:30 PM | Bill Mair Fellowship & Closing Day |