Fixtures-2017

Sat  8thApr         All Club Opening Day      H 1.30 pm
Wed 19thApr      Practice Games H 6:30 pm
Wed 26thApr      Practice Games H 6:30 pm
Sat 29thApr        Govan League v Arthurlie A 10:00 am
Sat 29thApr        Roger Black 2 bowl Pairs H 1:30pm
Tue 2ndMay        Renshaw Championship 1stRound Various 6:45pm
Wed 3rdMay        P&D Association Trophy (1 Trial_13 ends) Various 6.45 pm
Sat 6thMay          Govan League v Inchinnan H 10.00 am
Sat 6thMay          RBA Under 25 trial game 2.00pm
Tue 9thMay         Renshaw Championship 2ndRound Various 6:45pm
Wed 10thMay      Oscar Clark Cup (1 Trial_15 ends) Various 7.00pm
Sat 13thMay        Govan League v Titwood A 10:00 am
Sat 13thMay        Crawford /Anderson Mixed Pairs H 1:30 pm
Tue 16thMay        Renshaw Championship 3rdRound Various 6:45pm
Wed 17thMay      Jubilee Trophy (1Trial_15 ends) Various 7.00 pm
Thurs 18thMay    Bowls Scotland Championships (Prelim) Various
Sat 20thMay        Goven League v Robertson Park A 10:00 am
Sun 21stMay       Under 25 Renfrewshire County v West Lothian
Tues 23rd May    Renshaw Ch Semi-Finals (Ralston/Crookston)  H 6:45pm
Tues 23rdMay     RBA Sect 2, 2ndround H 7.00pm
Wed 24thMay     P&D League v Meikleriggs H/A 7:00pm
Thurs 25thMay   Bowls Scotland Championships ?
Sat 27thMay       Govan League v Linthouse H 10:00 am
Wed 31stMay      P&D League v Renfrew H/A 7:00pm
Thurs 1stJune    Bowls Scotland Championships ?
Frid 2ndJune      Jack Millan (Prelim) v Abercorn H/A
Sat 3rdJune       Govan League v Arthurlie H 10:00 am
Sun 4th June     Renshaw Championship Finals @ Renfrew BC A 2pm
Sun 4thJune      Cardonald Mix Friendly A TBA
Mon5thJune       Top 5 Prelim v Blacklandmill Ferguslie 7.00pm
Tues 6thJune     RBA ¼ final championship ties Various 7.00pm
Wed 7thJune      P&D League v Elderslie H/A 7:00pm
Thurs 8thJune    Bowls Scotland Championships ¼ finals Various
Sat 10thJune      Govan League v Inchinnan H 10:00 am
Sat 10thJune      Renfrewshire V Lanarkshire (6 board markers) H 2.00pm
Mon 12thJune    Top 5 1stRound TBA
Wed 14thJune    P&D League v Blacklandmill H/A 7:00pm
Thurs 15thJune   Bowls Scotland (Semi-finals) Ralston 2.00/7.00
Frid 16thJune     Jack Millen (1stRound)
Sat 17thJune     Govan League v Titwood H 10:00 am
Sat 17thJune     Erskine Mixed 4s H 1:30 pm
Mon 19thJune    Top 5 (2ndRound) TBA
Wed 21stJune    P&D League v Kilbarchan H/A 7:00pm
Thur 22ndJune   SBA Finals Well/mdow 7.00pm
Sat 24thJune     Govan League v Robertson Park H 10:00 am
Sun 25thJune    RBA finals Elderslie 7.00 pm
Mon 26thJune    Top 5 (semi-final) TBA
Wed 28thJune   P&D League v Neilston H/A 7:00pm
Frid 30thJune    Jack Millen 2ndRound
Sat 1stJuly        Govan League v Linthouse A 10:00 am
Mon 4thJuly      P&D Top 5 Semi-final (Charleston/Meikleriggs) 7.00 pm
Wed 5thJuly     P&D League v Charleston H/A 7:00pm
Sat 8thJuly      McGregor Mixed Triples (nominated) 1:30 pm
Wed 12thJuly   P&D League v Anchor H/A 7:00pm
Frid 14thJuly    Jack Millen semi-final
Sun 16thJuly    Top 5 (Final) Priorscroft 2.00 pm
Wed 19thJuly   P&D League v Caledonia H/A 7:00pm
Sat 22ndJuly    Meikleriggs Mixed Friendly A 3:30pm
Frid 28thJuly    Bill Mair Fellowship Trophy H TBA
Sat 29thJuly     R Walker Trophy H 1:30 pm
Mon 31stJuly    A.E. Bowett (1stRound) v Caledonia Renfrew  7.00 pm
Wed 2ndAug     A.E. Bowett (2nd Round) A  6.45 pm
Frid 4thAug      Jack Millen Trophy Final Priorscroft 6.45 pm
Sat 5thAug       Scottish Top 5 v East Lothian H 2.00pm
Mon 7thAug     A.E. Bowett (Semi-final) A  6.45 pm
Wed 9thAug    A.E. Bowett (Final) Well’dow 6.30 pm
Frid 11thAug   Club Champ Finals night H TBA
Sun 13thAug    Alt Finals Afternoon H TBA
Sat 19thAug    P&D Champion of Champions (Prelim) Various 10.00 am
Sat 19thAug    Kingston Mix Triples H 1:30 pm
Sat 26thAug    P&D Champion of Champions (1st Round) Various 10.00 am
Sat 26thAug     P&D Champion of Champions (2ndRound) Various 2.00 pm
Sun 27thAug    St Marks Church Friendly H 1:30 pm
Frid 1stSept      Finals Night Duplicates H TBA
Sat 2ndSept     Govan League Champ/Champ Round 1 Various 10:00 am
Sat 2ndSept     P&D Ch of Ch (Semi) (Well/dow &Bl/mill) 10.00 am
Sat 2ndSept     P&D Ch /Ch Final (Priorscroft) 2.30 pm
Sun 3rdSept    Finals Afternoon H TBA
Sat 9thSept     Govan League Champ/Champ Round 2 Various 10:00 am
Sat 16thSept   Govan League Championship Semi &Final
Sun 17thSept   Cardonald Gents Friendly (Triples) H 1:30pm

Sat 7thOct        All Club Closing Day H 1.30 pm

Advertisements