Mixed All Time Winners

Mixed Nominated Pairs Mixed Balloted Pairs
Drewette Trophy Alex Crawford Trophy
1975 C Drewette William Drewette
1976 J Allan J Allan
1977 I Brown C Harper
1978 C Drewette William Cooper
1979 C Drewette William Drewette
1980 Ina Boyd Adam Linn
1981 C Drewette William Drewette
1982 E Stewart Hugh Whiteside   Pat Orr C McDonald
1983 Jean Sandieson Findlay Sandieson   M S Ewing Tom Stark
1984 Mrs D Watson? D Watson Irene Stark David McKinney
1985 Helen Sandieson Norman Sandieson Nancy McDonald Robert Campbell
1986 Mrs A Linn? Adam Linn Pat Orr Roger Black
1987 June Gray David Wilson G Campbell Vic Springham
1988 Margaret Johnston Blair Johnston Nancy McDonald David Wyllie
1989 Eileen Hunter Malcolm Bush Jean Simpson Fred Bowditch
1990 Margaret Wilson David Wilson Ann Gill Robert McNab
1991 Glenys Anderson William Anderson Margaret Arcari David Bowman
1992 M Forbes W Thomson Eileen Hunter Thomas Gray
1993 Jean McKinney David McKinney I Shand Ron Blackshaw
1994 M Moon Frank Knight Ruth Rice Douglas McLellan
1995 June Gray Tommy Gray (1) E Wilson Blair Johnston
1996 June Gray Tommy Gray (1) Eleanor Young Joe Mullan
1997 Evelyn McArthur Robert McArthur   E E Wilson Duncan Craig
1998 June Gray Tommy Gray (1) Eleanor Young Duncan Craig
1999 Evelyn McArthur Robert McArthur Elizabeth Hendren Tom Stark
2000 Evelyn McArthur Robert McArthur Iain Hill Graham Hendren
2001 Caroline Patrick Jim Patrick Ruth Rice Neil Gelston
2002 Evelyn McArthur Robert McArthur Margaret Walker Robert Thomson
2003 David Houston Maureen Irwin Allan Boyd Roberta McLellan
2004 Evelyn McArthur Robert McArthur Evelyn McArthur Allan Phillips
2005 Evelyn McArthur Robert McArthur Eleanor Young Cameron Munro
2006 Anne Bone Neil Gelston Margaret Walker Robin McBride
2007 Evelyn McArthur Robert McArthur Vivien Boyd Jim Patrick
2008 Gwen Campbell Alfred Nisbet Mairi Graham Alastair McDonald
2009 Sally Brown Hugh McKellar Sally Brown Robin McBride
2010 Gwen Campbell Alfred Nisbet Irene Stark Robert McArthur
2011 Sally Brown Hugh McKellar Evelyn McArthur Colin Arbuckle
2012 Robert Johnston Elizabeth Johnston Averil Brown Ian MacRae
2013 Joyce Rattray Stuart Rattray Margaret Adams Robert McArthur
2014 Gena Caldwell John Morrison Mairi Graham John Morrison
2015 Wendy McLellan Robert Fraser Caroline Patrick Alfred Graham
2016 Evelyn McArthur Robert McArthur
2017 Sally Brown Alfred Graham
2018
Mixed Balloted Pairs Mixed Balloted Pairs
Robert Walker Trophy Anderson-Crawford Cup
2015 Elspeth Trelfa Alfred Graham
2016 Helen Sandieson Roger Black Ruth Munro Robert McArthur
2017 Caroline Patrick Craig Sinclair Not Played
2018
Mixed Nominated Triples
McGregor Trophy
1984 Jess A Bingham Margaret Crawford William Bingham
1985 Jean Sandieson John Murray William Sandieson
1986 E Stewart Vic Springham Malcolm Bush
1987 Pat Orr Findlay Sandieson Thomas Orr
1988 Ina Boyd P MacLeod J Thomson
1989 Eileen Hunter Vic Springham Malcolm Bush
1990 Margaret Wilson Michael Doig David Wilson
1991 Nancy Bowman John Waddell David Bowman
1992 Nancy Bowman John Waddell David Bowman
1993 Georgina Mullan Benny Quinn Joe Mullan
1994 June Gray Charles Robb Tommy Gray (1)
1995 Nancy Bowman David Bowman John Waddell
1996 E Wilson Kevin Langan Ron Blackshaw
1997 Elizabeth Hendren Tommy Gray (2) Graham Hendren
1998 Glenys Anderson Tommy Robb William Anderson
1999 Anna Wyllie Derek Wyllie Chris McGaugie
2000 Jean Simpson Stewart McKenzie Ian Simpson
2001 Jean Simpson Stewart McKenzie Ian Simpson
2002 Anna Wyllie David Wyllie Derek Wyllie
2003 E Wilson David McKinney Robin McBride
2004 Elizabeth McCuaig Alfred Nisbet Charles McCuaig
2005 June Gray Tommy Gray (1) Hugh Whiteside
2006 Irene Stark Benny Quinn Tom Stark
2007 Irene McDonald Evelyn McArthur Robert McArthur
2008 Irene Stark Gordon Mitchell Tom Stark
2009 Anne Marie Cullen Jim Cullen John Waddell
2010 Eileen Young Josephine  Johnstone Ian Johnstone
2011 Irene Stark Gordon Mitchell Tom Stark
2012 Sally Brown Ruth Munro Ian MacRae
2013 Anne Marie Cullen Jim Cullen John Waddell
2014 Kathryn MacRae Caroline Patrick Ian MacRae
2015 Elspeth Trelfa George Mulligan John Morrison
2016 Not Played
2017 Roger Black Sally Brown Craig Sinclair
2018
Mixed 1-2-3 Triples
Kingston Cup
2012 Helen Sandieson Evelyn McArthur Robert McArthur
2013 Irene Craig Caroline Patrick Jim Patrick
2014 Evelyn McArthur Helen Sandieson Robert McArthur
2015 Elspeth Trelfa Evelyn McArthur Robert McArthur
2016 Caroline Patrick Evelyn McArthur Robert McArthur
2017 Gena Caldwell Dorothy Clements Robert Fraser
2018
Mixed Balloted Fours
Erskine Shield
1991 Elizabeth Hendren J Craig Frank Knight Ron Blackshaw
1992 E E Wilson Ina Boyd W Thomson William Mair
1993 Eileen Hunter N Bennett Thomas Orr David Bowman
1994 Roberta McLellan E Wilson R Young Joe Mullan
1995 Jess Willis Ann Gill William Andrews Ron Blackshaw
1996 Riba Woods Margaret Crawford J Bennett Joe Mullan
1997 Nancy McDonald Isobel McBride Thomas F Gray David Wilson
1998 Jean McKinney Riba Woods Dugald McGugan Alex Ramsay
1999 Jean McKinney Margaret Crawford Evelyn McArthur John Waddell
2000 Sheena Thorburn Joyce Rattray D Donachie?? Thomas Gray
2001 June Thomson Roberta McLellan Robert Thomson Jim Patrick
2002 Mairi Graham Reba Woods Allan Phillips Allan Boyd
2003 Margaret Wilson Vivien Boyd Gail Arbuckle Gordon Mitchell
2004 Mairi Graham Irene Gelston Robert McArthur Norman Kermath
2005 Vivien Boyd Mamie Burton Graham Hendren Conrad MacAndie
2006 F Cameron Isobel McBride Neil Gelston Charles Robb
2007 Avril Brown Elizabeth McCuaig Charles Robb William Thomson
2008 Caroline Patrick G Catterson Elspeth Trelfa Alastair McDonald
2009 Joyce Rattray Eileen Young Bobby Walker Neil Gelston
2010 Elizabeth MacRae Mhari Graham Neil Gelston Tommy Gray (1)
2011 Irene Craig June Gray John Waddell Alfred Nisbet
2012 Irene Gelston Elizabeth Johnston Robert Fraser Norman Kermath
2013 Aileen Gill Dorothy Clements Stuart Rattray Allan Phillips
2014 Elizabeth McCuaig Elizabeth Johnston Ian MacRae John Waddell
2015 Irene McDonald Sally Brown Robert Johnston John Morrison
2016 Sheena Thorburn Irene McDonald Roger Black Stuart Rattray
2017 Evelyn McArthur Helen Sandieson Norman Kermath Craig Sinclair
2018
Mixed Fours
Bill Mair Fellowship Trophy
1995 Peter Mair Ron Blackshaw Roderick McRitchie Hugh Sherry
1996 K Kelly  Margaret Crawford Roderick McRitchie Iain Hill
1997 Margaret Wilson Robert Thomson Ian MacRae Iain Hill
1998 Iain Gaffney  Isobel McBride George Swan Peter McCulloch
1999 Richard Thomson Catherine Gray William Sandieson Sam Johnson
2000 Gregor Bogle Margaret Johnston Stewart McKenzie David Wyllie
2001 Colin Weir Margaret Wilson Alex Ramsay Derek Wyllie
2002 Not Played
2003 Vivien Boyd W Dow Alfred Nisbet
2004 Elizabeth Hendren Robert Walker William Anderson
2005 Mamie Burton Ron Lea Alfred Nisbet
2006 Not Played
2007 Mamie Burton Robert Johnston Peter Harris
2008 Vivien Boyd Allan Phillips John Waddell
2009 Not Played
2010 Anne Marie Cullen William Anderson Craig Sinclair
2011 Margaret Johnston Jim Thorburn Alfred Nisbet
2012 Margaret Acari Jean Mackay Jim Thorburn Alfred Nisbet
2013 Elspeth Trelfa Sheena Thorburn Ken Ritchie
2014 Margaret Johnston Craig Sinclair Allan Phillips
2015 Margaret King Elizabeth Johnston John Morrison
2016 Wendy McLellan Eileen Young Alfred Nisbet
2017 Margaret Johnston Ian Simpson Douglas Craig
2018
Mixed Balloted Pairs
Douglas & May Sinclair Trophy
2012 June Gray Jim Thorburn
2013 Jean Mackay Alex McHarg
2014 Irene Craig William Andrews
2015 Not Played
2016 Hilda Balfour Ian Aitchison
2017 Eileen Young Stuart Rattray
2018
Advertisements